For future course information, including draft schedules, please visit the Registrar office's Current Schedules page.

Winter Term 2024
Course CRN Title Attributes Enrollment Limit Class Time Instructor(s)
BIOL 130 1744 CELLULAR FORM AND FUNCTION L:24 R:17 W:0 03:10 PM-04:20 PM MWF YOUN 121 08:30 AM-11:30 AM T STEI 322 Kimberly Dickson
BIOL 130 1745 CELLULAR FORM AND FUNCTION L:24 R:21 W:0 03:10 PM-04:20 PM MWF YOUN 121 01:00 PM-04:00 PM T STEI 322 Kimberly Dickson
BIOL 131 2010 BIOLOGY LEARNING TEAMS L:15 R:13 W:0 10:25 AM-11:35 AM R STEI 127 Kimberly Dickson
BIOL 131 2049 BIOLOGY LEARNING TEAMS L:15 R:8 W:0 08:30 AM-09:40 AM F STEI 230 Kimberly Dickson
BIOL 131 2050 BIOLOGY LEARNING TEAMS L:15 R:10 W:0 01:50 PM-03:00 PM F STEI 230 Kimberly Dickson
BIOL 150 1666 ORGANISMAL FORM AND FUNCTION L:22 R:20 W:0 01:50 PM-03:00 PM MWF YOUN 121 01:00 PM-04:00 PM T YOUN 333 Ken Webb
BIOL 150 1667 ORGANISMAL FORM AND FUNCTION L:22 R:21 W:0 01:50 PM-03:00 PM MWF YOUN 121 01:00 PM-04:00 PM R YOUN 333 Ken Webb
BIOL 191 DIRECTED STUDY IN BIOLOGY - Arranged Staff
BIOL 200 1670 ANIMAL BEHAVIOR L:16 R:13 XLSTR:13 W:0 10:25 AM-12:10 PM TR STEI 202 01:00 PM-04:00 PM T STEI 316 Jodi Sedlock
BIOL 200 1671 ANIMAL BEHAVIOR L:16 R:8 XLSTR:9 W:0 10:25 AM-12:10 PM TR STEI 202 01:00 PM-04:00 PM R STEI 316 Jodi Sedlock
BIOL 280 1650 EXPERIMENTAL DESIGN & STATS Q L:20 R:20 W:0 11:10 AM-12:20 PM MWF YOUN 121 08:30 AM-10:15 AM R YOUN 041 Alyssa S. Hakes
BIOL 280 1651 EXPERIMENTAL DESIGN & STATS Q L:20 R:20 W:0 11:10 AM-12:20 PM MWF YOUN 121 12:40 PM-02:25 PM R YOUN 041 Alyssa S. Hakes
BIOL 280 2027 EXPERIMENTAL DESIGN & STATS Q L:20 R:18 W:0 11:10 AM-12:20 PM MWF YOUN 121 02:35 PM-04:20 PM R YOUN 041 Alyssa S. Hakes
BIOL 325 1660 CELL BIOLOGY L:12 R:12 W:0 03:10 PM-04:20 PM MWF STEI 202 01:00 PM-04:00 PM T STEI 021 Shaun Davis
BIOL 325 1661 CELL BIOLOGY L:12 R:11 W:0 03:10 PM-04:20 PM MWF STEI 202 01:00 PM-04:00 PM R STEI 021 Shaun Davis
BIOL 340 1653 TOP: MICROBES AND THE BRAIN S L:15 R:7 XLSTR:15 W:0 APR 11:10 AM-12:20 PM MWF BRIG 119 Brian P. Piasecki
BIOL 340 2092 TOP: BIOPSYCHOLOGY OF PARENTIN S L:15 R:3 XLSTR:15 W:0 APR 11:10 AM-12:20 PM MWF BRIG 416 Kristina Pagel-Martinez
BIOL 370 1668 HUMAN PHYSIOLOGY L:15 R:17 W:0 APR 09:50 AM-11:00 AM MWF YOUN 316 01:00 PM-04:00 PM R STEI 302 Daniel J. Proctor
BIOL 390 TUTORIAL IN BIOLOGY - Arranged Staff
BIOL 391 DIRECTED STUDY IN BIOLOGY - Arranged Staff
BIOL 399 INDEPENDENT STUDY IN BIOLOGY - Arranged Staff
BIOL 455 1619 BIOCHEMISTRY II L:24 R:10 XLSTR:17 W:0 01:50 PM-03:00 PM MWF YOUN 041 Kelly J. Culhane
BIOL 590 TUTORIAL IN BIOLOGY - Arranged Staff
BIOL 591 DIRECTED STUDY IN BIOLOGY - Arranged Staff
BIOL 599 INDEPENDENT STUDY IN BIOLOGY - Arranged Staff
BIOL 650 1662 BIOLOGY SENIOR CAPSTONE - 08:30 AM-10:15 AM TR STEI 202 Elizabeth Ann De Stasio, Judith Humphries, Rose Theisen
BIOL 690 TUTORIAL IN BIOLOGY - Arranged Staff
BIOL 691 DIRECTED STUDY IN BIOLOGY - Arranged Staff
BIOL 699 INDEPENDENT STUDY IN BIOLOGY - Arranged Staff
Spring Term 2024
Course CRN Title Attributes Enrollment Limit Class Time Instructor(s)
BIOL 135 3689 ECOLOGY, EVOLUTION, & SOCIETY L:24 R:21 XLSTR:22 W:0 03:10 PM-04:20 PM MWF YOUN 121 01:00 PM-04:00 PM T Alyssa S. Hakes
BIOL 135 3690 ECOLOGY, EVOLUTION, & SOCIETY L:24 R:15 XLSTR:22 W:0 03:10 PM-04:20 PM MWF YOUN 121 01:00 PM-04:00 PM R Alyssa S. Hakes
BIOL 150 3695 ORGANISMAL FORM AND FUNCTION L:22 R:21 W:0 01:50 PM-03:00 PM MWF YOUN 121 01:00 PM-04:00 PM T YOUN 333 Ken Webb
BIOL 150 3696 ORGANISMAL FORM AND FUNCTION L:22 R:11 W:0 01:50 PM-03:00 PM MWF YOUN 121 01:00 PM-04:00 PM R YOUN 333 Ken Webb
BIOL 191 DIRECTED STUDY IN BIOLOGY - Arranged Staff
BIOL 226 3698 MICROBIOLOGY L:24 R:16 W:0 11:10 AM-12:20 PM MWF STEI 102 01:00 PM-04:00 PM T STEI 322 Brian P. Piasecki
BIOL 226 3699 MICROBIOLOGY L:8 R:8 W:0 11:10 AM-12:20 PM MWF STEI 102 01:00 PM-04:00 PM R STEI 322 Brian P. Piasecki
BIOL 226 4018 MICROBIOLOGY L:16 R:12 W:0 APR 11:10 AM-12:20 PM MWF STEI 102 01:00 PM-04:00 PM R STEI 322 Brian P. Piasecki
BIOL 260 3680 GENETICS D L:25 R:18 W:0 08:30 AM-09:40 AM MWF YOUN 041 01:00 PM-04:00 PM T STEI 316 Elizabeth Ann De Stasio
BIOL 345 3701 WILDLIFE ECOLOGY L:10 R:10 XLSTR:10 W:1 10:25 AM-12:10 PM TR YOUN 041 01:00 PM-04:00 PM T STEI 302 Jodi Sedlock
BIOL 345 3702 WILDLIFE ECOLOGY L:10 R:10 XLSTR:10 W:2 10:25 AM-12:10 PM TR YOUN 041 01:00 PM-04:00 PM R STEI 302 Jodi Sedlock
BIOL 354 3683 MOLECULAR BIOLOGY L:20 R:19 W:0 08:30 AM-09:40 AM MWF STEI 202 08:30 AM-11:30 AM R STEI 021 Shaun Davis
BIOL 354 3684 MOLECULAR BIOLOGY L:20 R:12 W:0 08:30 AM-09:40 AM MWF STEI 202 01:00 PM-04:00 PM R STEI 021 Shaun Davis
BIOL 390 TUTORIAL IN BIOLOGY - Arranged Staff
BIOL 391 DIRECTED STUDY IN BIOLOGY - Arranged Staff
BIOL 399 INDEPENDENT STUDY IN BIOLOGY - Arranged Staff
BIOL 433 3675 ECOLOG ENERGETICS LECTURE - APR 10:25 AM-12:10 PM TR STEI 202 Bart T. De Stasio
BIOL 444 3612 BIOCHEMISTRY I L:16 R:7 XLSTR:11 W:0 08:30 AM-09:40 AM MWF YOUN 121 08:30 AM-11:30 AM T STEI 216 Kelly J. Culhane
BIOL 444 3613 BIOCHEMISTRY I L:16 R:5 XLSTR:9 W:0 08:30 AM-09:40 AM MWF YOUN 121 01:00 PM-04:00 PM T STEI 216 Kelly J. Culhane
BIOL 465 3686 ADVANCED BIOTECHNOLOGY W L:6 R:6 W:0 09:50 AM-11:00 AM MWF STEI 102 08:30 AM-11:30 AM T STEI 021 Kimberly Dickson
BIOL 465 3687 ADVANCED BIOTECHNOLOGY W L:6 R:2 W:0 09:50 AM-11:00 AM MWF STEI 102 01:00 PM-04:00 PM T STEI 021 Kimberly Dickson
BIOL 505 3677 CORAL REEF ENVIRONMENTS G - APR 09:50 AM-11:00 AM MWF STEI 202 01:00 PM-04:00 PM W YOUN 321 Bart T. De Stasio
BIOL 590 TUTORIAL IN BIOLOGY - Arranged Staff
BIOL 591 DIRECTED STUDY IN BIOLOGY - Arranged Staff
BIOL 599 INDEPENDENT STUDY IN BIOLOGY - Arranged Staff
BIOL 600 3744 RECENT ADVANCES IN BIOLOGY SEM - 03:10 PM-04:20 PM M STEI 102 Jodi Sedlock
BIOL 650 3743 BIOLOGY SENIOR CAPSTONE - Arranged Rose Theisen
BIOL 690 TUTORIAL IN BIOLOGY - Arranged Staff
BIOL 691 DIRECTED STUDY IN BIOLOGY - Arranged Staff
BIOL 699 INDEPENDENT STUDY IN BIOLOGY - Arranged Staff